News World Games WUGC U24 WJUC WCBU
Watch Live

WJUC

History

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

1st

Results

Men's Results

USA 15 - 6 RUS
USA 15 - 3 CZE
USA 15 - 3 TPE
USA 15 - 4 IRL
USA 15 - 2 NED
USA 15 - 5 COL
USA 15 - 7 GBR
USA 15 - 11 CAN

Roster

Michael Bartell Seattle, WA
Stanley Birdsong Atlanta, GA
Nathan Champoux Ypsilanti, MI
Lucas Chen Bellevue, WA
Colby Chuck Berkeley, CA
Sam Cook Seattle, WA
Jeremy Dolezal-Ng Alameda, CA
Robbie Farwell Seattle, WA
Duncan Fitzgerald Washington, DC
Joe Freund Blacksburg, VA
Micah Jo Lawrenceville, GA
Tannor Johnson Lexington, MA
Dillon Lanier Chapel Hill, NC
Ivan Lee Seattle, WA
Tremont Miller Seattle, WA
Jordan Monnin Clarksville, OH
Drew Peterschmidt Albany, OR
John Randolph Seattle, WA
Jake Reinhardt Lake Jackson, TX
Aldous Root Bellevue, WA
Marc Rovner Chapel Hill, NC
James Rushing Yardley, PA
Liam Searles-Bohs Durham, NC
Trey Taylor Minnetonka, MN
Grant Waldron Murfreesboro, TN

Alternates

Conor Brownell Decatur, GA
Kai DeLorenzo Shelburne Falls, MA
Cameron Ficher Bend, OR
Cole Jurek Shoreview, MN
Daniel Mah Seattle, WA
Ted Sither Arlington, VA
Ben Swiatek Naperville, IL
Justin Ting Seattle, WA

Staff

Chase Sparling Beckley (Head Coach) Portland, OR
Sam O'Brien (Assistant Coach) Minneapolis, MN
George Stubbs (Assistant Coach) Somerville, MA

2nd

Results

Women's Results

USA 15 - 2 FIN
USA 15 - 0 SVK
USA 15 - 8 RUS
USA 15 - 6 NZL
USA 15 - 5 JPN
USA 15 - 3 SUI
USA 15 - 11 COL
USA 15 - 0 GER
USA 15 - 4 NED
USA 14 - 15 CAN

Roster

Isabel Arevalo Atlanta, GA
Carly Campana Kirkland, WA
Chloe Carothers-Liske Oakland, CA
Ruby Cassidy Seattle, WA
Ally Constantino Seattle, WA
Josephine Coppinger Leverett, MA
Hannah Cowan Golden Valley, MN
Katie Cubrilovic Chapel Hill, NC
Kate Daugherty Mercer Island, WA
Josie Gillett Seattle, WA
Jenna Krugler Nevada City, CA
Kate Lanier Chapel Hill, NC
Caitlyn Lee Superior, CO
Miyo McGinn Seattle, WA
Marie Perivier Atlanta, GA
Ollie Peterson Atlanta, GA
Clea Poklemba Corvallis, OR
Katie Schreiber Eagleville, PA
Cara Sieber West Chester, OH
Nariah-Belle Sims Seattle, WA
Stephany Stumphauzer Plainfield, IL
Jessie Sun Warren, NJ
Claire Trop Seattle, WA
Jaclyn Verzuh Seattle, WA

Alternates

Akane Kleinkopf Boulder, CO
Evelyn Reding Seattle, WA
Caroline Tornquist Arlington, VA

Staff

Jamie Nuwer (Head Coach) San Francisco, CA
DeAnna Ball (Assistant Coach) Columbus, OH
Alyssa Weatherford (Assistant Coach) Seattle, WA

2014

Lecco, Italy

2nd

Roster

Steven Benaloh Redmond, WA
Emmett Blau Bedford, NY
Samuel Cook Seattle, WA
Sebastian Di Francesco Atlanta, GA
Brett Gramann Austin, TX
Nathan Haskell Atlanta, GA
Mac Hecht Newton, MA
Ryan Hiser Vero Beach, FL
Levi Jacobs Bargersville, IN
Natan Lee-Engel Seattle, WA
Sam Lehman Mercer Island, WA
Connor Matthews Eugene, OR
Terrence Mitchell Durham, NC
Josiah Mort Atascadero, CA
Eli Motycka Nashville, TN
Anders Olsen Atlanta, GA
Alex Olson Seattle, WA
Aaron Peterschmidt Albany, OR
Jake Ritmire Seattle, WA
Dominic Schuster Cincinnati, OH
Charlie Schuweiler St. Cloud, MN
Scott Trimble Gastonia, PA
Tristan Van de Moortele Minneapolis, MN
Sol Yanuck Chapel Hill, NC

Alternates

Alex Kunzer Shoreview, MN
Andrew Lehmberg Westfield, NJ
Walker Matthews Durham, NC
Wyatt Mekler Minnetonka, MN
Grant Mitchell Bellevue, WA

Staff

Chase Sparling-Beckley (Head Coach) Portland, OR
Sam O'Brien (Assistant Coach) Minneapolis, MN
George Stubbs (Assistant Coach) Somerville, MA

1st

Roster

Sarafina Angstadt-Leto Eugene, OR
Mia Bladin Seattle, WA
Piper Curtis Hanover, NH
Hallie Dunham Seattle, WA
Leah Farris Atascadero, CA
Zoe Freedman-Coleman Amherst, MA
Frances Gellert Seattle, WA
Caitlin Go Stanford, CA
Sadie Jezierski Westfield, NJ
Nhi Nguyen Superior, CO
Tiffany Phan Seattle, WA
Clea Poklemba Corvallis, OR
Claire Revere Seattle, WA
Alissa Soo Seattle, WA
Linnea Soo Seattle, WA
Jane Urheim Wynnewood, PA
Jaclyn Verzuh Seattle, WA
Hayley Wahlroos Eugene, OR
Julianna Werffeli Kirkland, WA
Monisha White Stanford, CA
Angela Zhu Hanover, NH

Alternates

Gabrielle Aufderheide Eugene, OR
Madeline Gilbert Seattle, WA
Ella Hansen Seattle, WA
Carolyn Normile Wynnewood, PA
Sarah Sparks Falmouth, ME

Staff

Kyle Weisbrod (Head Coach) Seattle, WA
Jamie Nuwer (Assistant Coach) San Francisco, CA
Moses Rifkin (Assistant Coach) Seattle, WA

Our Sponsors